[Insert witty Blog name here]

Sunday, March 05, 2006

the shit is 1mm from a wind tunnel fan.

well, WOW!

stayed at Milroys last night, and damn bedlington is a warzone! first we got attacked by some old guys cos some charvs that were near us hit his car with a snowball, and he thought it woz us, so he threatend to call the police. (by this point i was shitting myself so hard that i couldve flown away), the adrenalin rushed and a soldier sense took over, we must have ran about 2K to a wood and even then we wernt safe, walking along side the river the risk of charv attack was ever present. Anyway we finally made it back to milroys and i thought that was all the action for the night. WRONG!

at 9oclock we went out again and this guy just appeard from nowhere behind us, grunting "tabs, you got tabs". about 3 seconds later a police van speeds along skidding onto the curb and 3 policemen jump out, trunchen in hand. i guess at first i thought they were after us because of the snowball thing, then i thought that they thought that we were with this guy. then they said "run along lads". Safe i whisperd to myself. another 40M down the road the van pulled up again, again the blood pounded a tattoo on the inside of my skull, then once again releaved as they asked what the druggie guy was doing.

That was it, probably not bad by some peoples standards but it was a first time for me and i had browned myself thourgoughly.

Wednesday, March 01, 2006

grrr?

Meh. Well im angry, for no reason really, well nothing that concerns me much. But its just soooo annoying, Claire has no right to blame milroy for their relationship being flushed down the toilet and eaten by a hobo because the simple fact is that ITS HER FUCKING FAULT! she is the one ignoring him, plus i noticed that she smells like a subtle blend of sick matured in oak casks for 10 years.

but apart from that im fairly ok, a little confused as to where i stand on some things and felling dissapointed that society is a fuck up, i cant stop thinking about injustice among us. I mean lets face it the government doesnt give a shit about what we think and firmly believe that an ASBO is the answer to everything (not that i have an ASBO) but i watched some program and a kid got one for hanging around in public with his friends? wtf?

Another thing, whats with all these asains going on strike in london when the comics were made in the fucking netherlands, why do we put up with them, i mean they must hate England because they go on strike enough. if they dont like it why dont they just fuck off. I mean at cadets we even got warned by some letter sent from the military police that we might get attacked by arabs because we're in uniform. HELLO WERE KIDS! we have no part in your petty brainwash terror religion so leave us the fuck alone. I used to have no problem with muslims and such but after being told that they might attack me because i have a military uniform on.

anyway thats me done for now. im sleepy.